Reset
View By

Administration

Back to top

Farhad Ansari, PhD

Associate Vice Chancellor for Research

310 AOB, MC 672

312-996-2437

Jacqueline Berger

Director, Research Communications and External Affairs

310 AOB, MC 672

312-413-0075

Martha Daviglus, MD

Associate Vice Chancellor for Research

310 AOB, MC 672

312-996-3533

Luisa DiPietro, DDS

Associate Vice Chancellor for Research

310 AOB, MC 672

312-413-4995

Mitra Dutta, PhD

Vice Chancellor for Research

310 AOB, MC 672

312-996-9450

Mark Grabiner, PhD

Associate Vice Chancellor for Research

310 AOB, MC 672

312-996-2757

Nelida Jayme

Business Manager II, Finance

310 AOB, MC 672

312-996-6683

Marelet Kirda

Assistant to the Vice Chancellor for Research

310 AOB, MC 672

312-996-9450

Dragan Krstic

HR Associate

310 AOB, MC 672

Shreyas Kulkarni

VCR Tech Support

B11 AOB, MC 672

312-413-5381

Miguel Martin

IT Technical Associate

310 AOB, MC 672

312-996-8506

Ritwiji Nadagouda

IT Tech Associate

Bhavin Patel

IT Technical Associate

310 AOB, MC 672

312-413-7682

Patricia Pfister

Export Controls Compliance Officer

310 AOB, MC 672

312-413-8191

Connie Ping

Communications Specialist

310 AOB, MC 672

312-355-3973

Lisa Pitler, JD, MS, RN

Assistant Vice Chancellor

310 AOB, MC 672

312-413-1632

Jennifer Rowan

Executive Director, Research Administration & Operations

310 AOB, MC 672

312-413-2326

Anshika Trivedi

IT Tech Associate

Catherine Williams

Special Events Facilitator

310 AOB, MC 672

312-996-6194

COI

Back to top

Jacquelyn Jancius

Director, COI

310 AOB, MC 672

312-996-4070

Scott MacEwen

COIC Coordinator

310 AOB, MC 672

312-996-3642

CTO

Back to top

Diane Downs, MSN, RN

Associate Director of Clinical Trials

310 AOB, MC 672

312-413-0073

Lisa Pitler, JD, MS, RN

Assistant Vice Chancellor

310 AOB, MC 672

312-413-1632

GCO

Back to top

Virginia G. Hartley

Sponsored Awards Coordinator

809 South Marshfield Avenue Marshfield Building, Room 521-B, MC 551

312-996-3933

Maxcine Harvey

Business Adminstrative Associate, Sponsored Awards Specialist

809 South Marshfield Avenue Marshfield Building, Room 519-A, MC 551

312-413-4134

Autumn Baldwin

Business Administrative Associate, Sponsored Awards Specialist

809 South Marshfield Avenue Marshfield Building, Room 521-A, MC 551

312-996-5964

Etzer Cantave

Assistant Director

809 South Marshfield Avenue Marshfield Building, Room 516, MC 551

312-413-3978

Tina Coletta

Office Support Specialist

809 South Marshfield Avenue Marshfield Building, Room 506-B, MC 551

312-996-2538

Robert Galbogi

Grants and Contracts Adminstrator II

809 South Marshfield Avenue Marshfield Building, Room 515-B, MC 551

312-413-7462

Irina Goltsman

Business Adminstrative Associate, Sponsored Awards Specialist

809 South Marshfield Avenue Marshfield Building, Room 511-A, MC 551

312-996-1029

Atrecia Hines

Business Adminstrative Associate, Sponsored Awards Compliance Coordinator

809 South Marshfield Avenue Marshfield Building, Room 524-B, MC 551

312-413-3186

Patricia Hitzman

Business Manager I, Sponsored Awards Compliance Specialist

809 South Marshfield Avenue Marshfield Building, Room 524-A, MC 551

312-996-8594

Melissa Howard

Business Administrative Associate, Sponsored Awards Specialist

809 South Marshfield Avenue Marshfield Building, Room 519-B, MC 551

312-996-0135

Maureen Johnson

Assistant Director, Costing & Analysis

809 South Marshfield Avenue Marshfield Building, Room 525, MC 551

312-996-4045

Colleen Kehoe, Ph.D

Sr. Assistant Director, Systems

809 South Marshfield Avenue Marshfield Building, Room 523 - MC 551

312-996-0628

Tiara Kimp

Assistant Director of Operations

809 South Marshfield Avenue Marshfield Building, Room 514, MC 551

312-355-3392

Mee Mee Lee-Choi

Sr. Associate Director

809 South Marshfield Avenue Marshfield Building, Room 512, MC 551

312-996-5961

Katrina Lopez

Assistant Director, Compliance

809 South Marshfield Avenue Marshfield Building, Room 526, MC 551

312-996-3782

Karen McCormack

Interim Director of Grants and Contracts

809 South Marshfield Avenue, Marshfield Building, Room 510, MC 551

312-996-0624

Falehia Misleh

Account Technician I

809 South Marshfield Avenue Marshfield Building, Room 504-B, MC 551

312-996-0814

Darryl Reynolds

Grants and Contracts Coordinator

809 South Marshfield Avenue Marshfield Building, Room 529, MC 551

312-996-6286

Jake Ries

Business Administrative Associate, Sponsored Awards Specialist

809 South Marshfield Avenue Marshfield Building, Room 508-B, MC 551

312-413-0451

Katina Shepherd

Assistant Director, Cash Management & Operations

809 South Marshfield Avenue Marshfield Building, Room 522, MC 551

312-996-5963

Lillie Shokunbi

Grants and Contracts Administrator I

809 South Marshfield Avenue Marshfield Building, Room 517-A, MC 551

312-996-0889

Anthony Turner

Business Adminstrative Associate, Sponsored Awards Specialist

809 South Marshfield Avenue Marshfield Building, Room 517-B, MC 551

312-413-8524

Julia Zamora

Sr. Sponsored Awards Coordinator

809 South Marshfield Avenue Marshfield Building, Room 511-B, MC 551

312-996-0872

OACIB

Back to top

Mary Bowman, PhD

Director, Office of Animal Care and Institutional Biosafety

206 AOB, MC 672

312-996-7427

Kary Gomez

Clerk

206 AOB, MC 672

312-355-0541

Soubadeh Soura

Associate Director, Office of Animal Care and Institutional Biosafety

206 AOB, MC 672

312-355-2828

Sarah Vance

Office Support

206 AOB, MC 672

312-996-1974

OPRS

Back to top

Allison A. Brown, PhD

IRB #2 Coordinator

204 MC 672

312-996-9299

Barbara Corpus

Associate Director, External Relations

203 AOB, MC 672

312-413-8457

Nora Cortes

Assistant to the Director

203 AOB, MC 672

312-413-9175

Sandra Costello

Assistant Director, IRB #2

203 AOB, MC 672

312-996-2014

Kerry-Ann L. Day

IRB Coordinator

Brandi Drumgole

Assistant Director

203 AOB, MC 672

312-996-0548

Elaine Fluder

Director, Office for the Protection of Research Subjects

203 AOB, MC 672

312-413-8731

Marcia Halerz

Assistant Director

203 AOB, MC 672

312-413-5966

Jewell Hamilton

IRB Coordinator-at-large

203 AOB, MC 672

312-355-2939

Charles Hoehne

Assistant Director, Education

203 AOB, MC 672

312-355-2908

Jennifer Joaquin

Associate Director, Compliance

203 AOB, MC 672

312-413-7323

Camonie Johnson

IRB #1 Coordinator

203 AOB, MC 672

312-996-0928

Teresa Johnston

Interim Associate Director

203 AOB, MC 672

312-413-3202

Franceill Layne-Means

Departmental Information Supervisor

203 AOB, MC 672

312-413-8727

Laura Litman

IRB #3 Coordinator

203 AOB, MC 672

312-413-2053

Jovana Ljuboje

Assistant Director, IRB #1

203 AOB, MC 672

312-413-9680

Rose Mark

Program Services Specialist

203 AOB, MC 672

312-413-5307

Alma Milat

IRB Coordinator

203 MC 672

312-996-1711

Ibraheem Oguntade

IRB #1 Coordinator

203 AOB, MC 672

312-413-0241

Rachel Olech

Assistant Director, IRB #3

203 AOB, MC 672

312-413-3788

Alison Santiago

Assistant Director, IRB #2

203 AOB, MC 672

312-355-0816

Diane Underwood

Customer Service Representative II

203 AOB, MC 672

312-355-3683

ORS

Back to top

Michael Anderson

Sponsored Projects Specialist

304 AOB, MC 672

312-996-2243

Sullivan Banks

Sponsored Projects Specialist

304 AOB, MC 672

312-355-0853

Brenda Barrie

Sponsored Projects Specialist

304 AOB, MC 672

312-355-3372

Michael Carr

Assistant Director, Research Contracts

304 AOB, MC 672

312-996-7751

Kathleen Cleary

Sponsored Project Specialist

304 AOB, MC 672

312-996-0783

Elizabeth Cruz

Sponsored Projects Specialist

304 AOB, MC 672

312-996-1039

Rosemary Delgado

Program Services Aide

304 AOB, MC 672

312-996-1817

Leticia Estrada

Grants and Contracts Administrator

304 AOB, MC 672

312-996-8481

Rafaela Garcia

Customer Service Representative III

304 AOB, MC 672

312-996-9895

Brooke Ha

Sponsored Projects Specialist

304 AOB, MC 672

312-355-3874

Anthony Halford

Director, Sponsored Projects

304 AOB, MC 672

312-996-7036

Nousheen Islam

EX Grants and Contracts Associate

James Kelly

Sponsored Project Specialist

304 AOB, MC 672

312-355-1609

Erika Lopez

Grants and Contracts Development Specialist

304 AOB, MC 672

312-996-3138

Margaret (Peggy) McAndrew Diskin

Associate Director, Sponsored Projects (Proposal Development)

304 AOB, MC 672

312-996-6150

Rosalva Medina

Sponsored Projects Specialist

305K, AOB, MC 672

312-355-0842

Ken Moore

Sponsored Projects Specialist

304 AOB, MC 672

312-996-7044

Karyn Nash

Sponsored Projects Specialist

304 AOB, MC 672

312-996-4244

Jacqueline Rosa-Ramirez

Grants and Contract Development Specialist

304 AOB, MC 672

312-996-6158

Adalberto Saez

Clerk

304 AOB, MC 672

312-996-2862

Adrienne Simms

Sponsored Projects Specialist

304 AOB, MC 672

312-413-8058

Beth Skendrovic

Assistant Director, Proposals

303I, AOB MC 672

312-355-0802

Joseph Stefanich

Sponsored Projects Specialist

304B AOB, MC 672

312-996-9222

Juan Tamparillas

Sponsored Projects Specialist

304 AOB, MC 672

312-355-0446

Katherine Tomcik

Sponsored Projects Specialist

304 AOB, MC 672

312-996-0914

Darlene Tovar

Sponsored Projects Specialist

304 AOB, MC 672

312-413-7922

Jeffrey Walsh

Sponsored Projects Specialist

303F, AOB MC 672

312-355-0881

Kevin Wleklinski

Sponsored Projects Specialist

304 AOB, MC 672

312-996-9407

RDS

Back to top

Natalia Glubisz

Sponsored Projects Specialist

305K AOB, MC 672

312-996-8348

Anthony Halford

Director, Sponsored Projects

304 AOB, MC 672

312-996-7036

Mary Frances Miley

Associate Director

Sarah OBrien, PhD

Associate Director

RI

Back to top

Richard Gemeinhart

Research Integrity Officer

310 AOB, MC 672

312-996-2253

Mark Grabiner, PhD

Associate Vice Chancellor for Research

310 AOB, MC 672

312-996-2757

WIRB

Back to top

Brandi Drumgole

Assistant Director

203 AOB, MC 672

312-996-0548

Laura Litman

IRB #3 Coordinator

203 AOB, MC 672

312-413-2053